What is the Default IP address of Linksys RE6300 Extender?

0
rick vesci
May 20, 2019 01:05 AM 7 Answers General
Member Since May 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

What is the Default IP address of Linksys RE6300 Extender?

8 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
7 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
moses samson
Jun 29, 2019
Flag(0)

the default ip is 192.168.1.1

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Mark Stevens
Jun 08, 2019
Flag(0)

IP Address is 192.168.1.1

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Eric Williams
May 21, 2019
Flag(0)

Ip address for the linksys extender:- 192.168.1.1

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Parker
May 21, 2019
Flag(0)

The default ip address of the linksys RE6300 extender is 192.168.1.1

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Austin Harris
May 20, 2019
Flag(0)

The default IP address for Linksys RE6300 range extender is http://192.168.1.1 or http://extender.linksys.com

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
martinttb924654@gmail.com
May 20, 2019
Flag(0)

the ip address of the linksys extender is the 192.168.1.1

you can use this to reach on the setup page of the linksys router

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Ron Tech
May 20, 2019
Flag(0)

The default Ip address of linksys re6300 extender is : 192.168.1.1

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Leave a reply

1 comment
Written by rick vesci
Router Categories