Whaty is the default IP of the Amped Extender?

0
lspears861
May 20, 2019 12:58 AM 6 Answers General
Member Since May 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Whaty is the default IP of the Amped Extender?

7 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
6 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
moses.dave19@yahoo.com
Jul 05, 2019
Flag(0)

The default Ip address of Ampad extender :- 192.168.1.240

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Mark Stevens
Jul 01, 2019
Flag(0)

192.168.1.240

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Austin Harris
Jun 09, 2019
Flag(0)

The default IP address for the amped range extender is http://192.168.1.240 or you can also try http://setup.ampedwireless.com

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Eric Williams
May 23, 2019
Flag(0)

Default ip address of the amped extender:- 192.168.1.240

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Ron Tech
May 23, 2019
Flag(0)

The default Ip address of Ampad extender :- 192.168.1.240

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
martinttb924654@gmail.com
May 20, 2019
Flag(0)

the default ip address of the amped extender is 192.168.1.240

it will help you to reach o the setting page of the amped extender

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Leave a reply

1 comment
Written by lspears861
Router Categories