What is the default IP address of Amped Extender?

0
Jack Salter
May 05, 2019 07:16 AM 5 Answers General
Member Since May 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

What is the default IP address of Amped Extender?

6 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
5 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Roman
Jul 19, 2019
Flag(0)

Its 192.168.1.240

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Ron Tech
Jul 17, 2019
Flag(0)

Default Ip address of ampad extender is :192.168.1.240

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Mark Stevens
Jul 02, 2019
Flag(0)

192.168.1.240

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Eric Williams
Jun 02, 2019
Flag(0)

default ip address for amped extender :- 192.168.1.240

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
joey miller
May 29, 2019
Flag(0)

The default IP address of Amped Extender is "192.168.1.240".

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Leave a reply

1 comment
Written by Jack Salter
Router Categories