How to provide the access of arlo camera’s to different e-mail?

0
joycevaldo
Apr 28, 2019 03:51 AM 3 Answers General
Member Since Apr 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

How to provide the access of arlo camera's to different e-mail?

4 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
3 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Roman Baker
Jul 27, 2019
Flag(0)

Open the Arlo app on your phone  or go to computer open browser and go to website arlo.netgear.com. It will open your arlo account. Click on  Settings option. Go to option of Account and click on option of Grant Access. Click on Add. Enter the first name, last name, and email address of the person that you would like to add as a friend.  Click the cameras that  able to access through the other account. Click on  Send Invite. It will send an email message that invite your friend to create an Arlo account. Your friend’s name will be displayed with the status as Pending. Once invitation get accepted,  status will change to accepted automatically.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Mark Stevens
Jul 20, 2019
Flag(0)

To add different e-mail in the Arlo account access , First we need to login to the arlo account at arlo.netgear.com.

Goto seetings > grant access > add > Now enter the first name , last name and the e-mail address that you want to add in the account as a friend.Now click on the specific camera for which you want to allow access to your friend. Click on send invite. An invitation will be sent to your friend,unless he/she accepts it it will show the status as pending and once it's accepted , status will be changed to accepted.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
joey miller
Jun 07, 2019
Flag(0)

Steps You need to Follow to  provide the access of arlo camera's to different e-mail:-

  1. Launch the Arlo app or log in to your Arlo account at arlo.netgear.com
  2. Tap or click Settings.
  3. Under Account, click or tap Grant Access
  4. Tap or click Add.
  5. Enter the first name, last name, and email address of the person that you would like to add as a friend.
  6. Tap or click the cameras that you want your friend to be able to access
  7. Click or tap Send Invite.
    An email message is sent inviting your friend to create an Arlo account. Your friend's name is displayed with the status Pending. Once your friend accepts your invitation, the status changes to Accepted.
Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Leave a reply

Written by joycevaldo
Router Categories