Default ip address of linksys extender?

0
jenn1964
Feb 25, 2019 09:41 AM 7 Answers General
Member Since Feb 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Default ip address of linksys extender?

8 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
7 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Garry
May 29, 2019
Flag(0)

THE DEFAULT IP ADDRESS OF LINKSYS EXTENDER IS :   192.168.1.1

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Eric Williams
Feb 27, 2019
Flag(0)

default ip address for linksys extender is 192.168.1.1

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
stevetech2811
Feb 26, 2019
Flag(0)

Default IP address of linksys extender is 192.168.1.1

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Marc Tech
Feb 26, 2019
Flag(0)
Private
Answer is private, only admins or its author or questioner can read.
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
adam
Feb 26, 2019
Flag(0)

The default IP address for Linksys extender is http://192.168.1.1

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Ron Tech
Feb 26, 2019
Flag(0)

Default Ip address of linksys extender is :-192.168.1.1

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Austin Harris
Feb 26, 2019
Flag(0)

The default IP address for Linksys extender is http://192.168.1.1 or you can also try http://extender.linksys.com

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Leave a reply

1 comment
Written by jenn1964
Router Categories