Why webroot security is different from other securities?

0
Teatino Camacho
Feb 22, 2019 03:37 AM 2 Answers General
Member Since Feb 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Why webroot security is different from other sercurities?

3 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Ron Tech
Jul 20, 2019
Flag(0)

Webroot is different from other securities because it scan your device automatically.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
adam
Mar 16, 2019
Flag(0)

Why Web root security is different from the other security?

Web root security is different from the other security because it will automatically scan on each and every device.

Automatically update the new version.

Web root want allow any kind on cookies and pop ups on your computer and on your other devices.

 

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Leave a reply

1 comment
  • web root security is different from other security because it automatically
    1.Update new version .
    2.Scan each and every device.
    3.It blocks all the unauthorized content which is coming in the home network.



    0



Written by Teatino Camacho
Router Categories