how to reconfigure my DCS-5020L Dlink camera

0
james jeffries
Dec 11, 2018 11:48 PM 2 Answers Camera & Camcorders
Member Since Dec 2018
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

how to reconfigure my DCS-5020L Dlink camera

3 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Eric Williams
Mar 24, 2019
Flag(0)

In order to configure this camera we have to follow some steps:-
> First of all, we have to download mydlink setup wizard software on our computer
Download Link :- http://d2okd4tdjucp2n.cloudfront.net/DCS-5020L/autorun.exe

> Now Connect your Camera to the power and also connect the Ethernet cable between your camera and the router
> open the setup wizard software ,and follow the steps
> Once you see your camera under the cloud camera list , select that and hit next
> then under connection method, you can change it to the wireless connection
and for that you can follow the steps on the screen and then save the settings
once its get configured with the wifi settings the you can remove the ethernet cable from the camera.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Timothy.Brown
Feb 24, 2019
Flag(0)

In order to Set up Dlink DCS-5020L camera we have to follow the steps given below:-
Download MyDlink setup wizard software on the computer
by clicking on this link:- http://d2okd4tdjucp2n.cloudfront.net/DCS-5020L/autorun.exe

  •  Now Connect your Camera to the power and also connect the Ethernet cable between your camera and the router into any of the available Lan port.
  • open the setup wizard software, and follow the step
  • Once you see your camera under the cloud camera list, select that and hit next
  • Then under the connection method, you can change it to the wireless connection
    and for that, you can follow the steps on the screen and then save the settings
    once its get configured with the wifi settings you can remove the ethernet cable from the camera.
Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Leave a reply

1 comment
  • In order to configure this camera we have to follow some steps:-
    > First of all, we have to download mydlink setup wizard software on our computer
    Download Link :- http://d2okd4tdjucp2n.cloudfront.net/DCS-5020L/autorun.exe

    > Now Connect your Camera to the power and also connect the Ethernet cable between your camera and the router
    > open the setup wizard software ,and follow the steps
    > Once you see your camera under the cloud camera list , select that and hit next
    > then under connection method, you can change it to the wireless connection
    and for that you can follow the steps on the screen and then save the settings
    once its get configured with the wifi settings the you can remove the ethernet cable from the camera.



    0



Written by james jeffries
Router Categories