how can i connect my echo dot with my velop

0
george feth
Dec 07, 2018 12:24 AM 2 Answers Smart home
Member Since Dec 2018
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

how can i connect my echo dot with my velop

3 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Roman
Aug 06, 2019
Flag(0)

Open your smartphone & download the amazon alexa app. Go to your alexa echo device and turn it on. Open the alexa app on your smartphone it will take to the login of your amazon account. Click on the option of add a device. Select your echo device from the list of available devices. Just follow the instructions provided by the applications to complete the setup.

 

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Eric Williams
Dec 21, 2018
Flag(1)

> First of all, download the amazon alexa app on your smartphone
> Now turn on your alexa echo device
> open the alexa app on your smartphone
> login into your amazon account
> click on add a device option
> select your echo device
> then follow the instructions provided by the applications and complete the setup

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Leave a reply

2 comments
  • > First of all, download the amazon alexa app on your smartphone
    > Now turn on your alexa echo device
    > open the alexa app on your smartphone
    > login into your amazon account
    > click on add a device option
    > select your echo device
    > then follow the instructions provided by the applications and complete the setup



    0



  • Follow the below steps:
    > Firstly download the amazon alexa app on your smart phone.
    > Now turn on your alexa echo.
    > Open the alexa app on the smart phone.
    > Then login into your amazon account.
    > You will get the add a device option you need to click on that.
    > Now select your echo device.
    > Now follow the instructions which is provided by the applications and complete the set up.



    0



Written by george feth
Router Categories