how to reset my base station of my arlo

0
james ward
Nov 30, 2018 12:47 AM 2 Answers Camera & Camcorders
Member Since Nov 2018
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

how to reset my base station of my arlo

3 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Roman
Aug 13, 2019
Flag(0)

You need a help of a paperclip or a ball pen and press the reset button on the back of the base station for 10 seconds after the base station reset the led on your base station starts flashing amber after that wait for some time when it stops flashing amber your base station get reset.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Ron Tech
Feb 24, 2019
Flag(0)

step 1
u need a help of a paperclip or a ball pen and press the reset button on the back of the base station for 10 seconds
after the base station reset the led on your base station starts flashing amber after that wait for some time when it stops flashing amber your base station reboots
2. after that power and led for internet both gets solid tap the arlo icon on your mobile and loginb to your app . you can also enter myarlo.com
3.click on system setup

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Leave a reply

1 comment
  • if you do factory reset returns your base station values to the default setting .it also remove serial number from your arlo account
    step 1
    u need a help of a paperclip or a ball pen and press the reset button on the back of the base station for 10 seconds
    after the base station reset the led on your base station starts flashing amber after that wait for some time when it stops flashing amber your base station reboots
    2. after that power and led for internet both gets solid tap the arlo icon on your mobile and loginb to your app . you can also enter myarlo.com
    3.click on system setup



    0



Written by james ward
Router Categories