how to get to login page of belkin EXT?

0
aahilton
Oct 29, 2018 12:24 AM 2 Answers Camera & Camcorders
Member Since Oct 2018
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

how to get to login page of belkin EXT?

3 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Eric Williams
Oct 30, 2018
Flag(0)

> Connect your Computer with the extender's network
> After that open your browser and type this address:- https://belkin.range or type the ip address which is assigned by the router
> now enter the login password(default - leave blank)
>then it will take you to the login page.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Ron Tech
Oct 30, 2018
Flag(0)

Open any web browser and type www.belkin.setup.com or 192.168.2.1.

Now you or on login page type here range extender password.

hit on the login.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Leave a reply

1 comment
  • > Connect your Computer with the extender's network
    > After that open your browser and type this address:- https://belkin.range or type the ip address which is assigned by the router
    > now enter the login password(default – leave blank)
    >then it will take you to the login page.



    0



Written by aahilton
Router Categories