How do i get to Router Login For my Arris Router?

0
Marc coverdale
Apr 21, 2018 12:42 AM 2 Answers Computers & Tablets
Member Since Apr 2018
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

How do i get to Router Login For my Arris Router?

0 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Garry
Jul 03, 2019
Flag(0)

IN ORDER TO LOGIN ON THE LOGIN PAGE OF THE ARRIS ROUTER WE HAVE TO FOLLOW THE FOLLOWING STEPS

MAKE SURE THAT YOUR ROUTER SHOULD BE CONNECTED TO THE COMPUTER WIRELESS OR WITH THE HELP OF AN ETHERNET CABLE

OPEN THE RUN WINDOW BY PRESSING THE WINDOWS KEY AND LETTER R AT THE SAME TIME

ON THAT RUN WINDOW YOU HAVE TYPE   cmd  ON THE NEW WINDOW WE HAVE TO TYPE THERE ipconfig

THEN HIT ENTER

ON THE WINDOW CHECK YOUR NETWORK STATISTICS COPY THE DEFAULT IP ADDRESS

LAUNCH A BROWSER, AT THE VERY TOP OF IT WRITE THE DEFAULT IP ADDRESS

 

HENCE YOU AN ABLE  ABLE TO LOGIN ON THE ARRIS

THE DEFAULT USERNAME IS admin

AND PASSWORD AS password

 

 

 

 

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Garry
Jul 03, 2019
Flag(0)

IN ORDER TO LOGIN ON THE LOGIN PAGE OF THE ARRIS ROUTER WE HAVE TO FOLLOW THE FOLLOWING STEPS

MAKE SURE THAT YOUR ROUTER SHOULD BE CONNECTED TO THE COMPUTER WIRELESS OR WITH THE HELP OF AN ETHERNET CABLE

OPEN THE RUN WINDOW BY PRESSING THE WINDOWS KEY AND LETTER R AT THE SAME TIME

ON THAT RUN WINDOW YOU HAVE TYPE   cmd  ON THE NEW WINDOW WE HAVE TO TYPE THERE ipconfig

THEN HIT ENTER

ON THE WINDOW CHECK YOUR NETWORK STATISTICS COPY THE DEFAULT IP ADDRESS

LAUNCH A BROWSER, AT THE VERY TOP OF IT WRITE THE DEFAULT IP ADDRESS

 

HENCE YOU AN ABLE  ABLE TO LOGIN ON THE ARRIS

THE DEFAULT USERNAME IS admin

AND PASSWORD AS password

 

 

 

 

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Leave a reply

1 comment
  • in this case please follow the instructions below to get to the router login page of your Arris Router:
    > make sure the computer is connected to the router wireless or via ethernet cable.
    > Open CMD in search and type in IPconfig
    > IP configuration will come up
    > Copy the Default gateway address
    > Pull up a browser and type in the default gateway address on the Top
    > hit Enter , you will get to the login screen of yoour Arris router
    > Default username : admin and Password : password



    0



Written by Marc coverdale
Router Categories