How can I clean my cache to increase my internet speed ? I have good speed on modem but wifi is very slow ?

0
Chris Harris
Mar 16, 2020 07:14 PM 2 Answers General
Member Since Mar 2020
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

How can I clean my cache to increase my internet speed ? I have good speed on modem but wifi is very slow ?

Reply on This
Replying as Submit
3 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Ron Tech
Mar 17, 2020
Flag(0)

Cache should not effect on the internet speed it is totally depend on the speed that is provided by the internet service provider

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Eric Williams
Mar 16, 2020
Flag(0)

First of all, please let us know, how much speed you are getting from the modem and from the wifi? According to that, we will do the troubleshooting.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Written by Chris Harris

Router Categories

Latest Reviews

by Alyse Doucette on Router Login Support
ASUS Router/Computer
Tech Name: Austin

Very helpful and professional. Went above and beyond, worked on all our computers and even helped fix an ongoing issue I had been dealing with for months. Very much appreciated.

by Scott B on Router Login Support
trouble shooting set up of webcam
Tech Name: Austin

Great personality - cares about the clients needs - solves tech problems - clear instructions and explanations - I am grateful to work with Austin and all the other techs - I have been using this service for over 4 years now, and they have always been there for me during tech problems. I recommend them highly.



Thank you,



Scott B

NETGEAR /AMPED/DELL PRINTER
Tech Name: AUSTIN

I have dealt with (other) IT Tech support occasionally for 30 years, this has been the best experience with IT Support. They (he) resolved every issue, including malicious spyware hacks. I am sold on these guys 100%. I am 100% Texas, and had no difficulty communicating with Austin. Recommend him highly! Won't ever go back to best buy support (geek squad, or any other support folks)

Page 1 of 169:
«
 
 
1
2
3
 
»