Girl in a jacket

How to setup Dlink Dir 615 as a router hardwired 50 feet away from the modem ?

0
drkolpan
Mar 06, 2020 12:23 AM 2 Answers General
Member Since Mar 2020
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

how to connect hp officejet printer through wps pin method ?

3 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
MiKe
Mar 06, 2020
Flag(0)

Follow these steps:

open the admin page of the modem. get the IP address and use the same IP address for Dlink router as an access point.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Mark Stevens
Mar 06, 2020
Flag(0)

To setup Dlink Dir 615 as a router hardwired 50 feet away from the modem,open the admin page of the modem. get the IP address and use the same IP address for Dlink router as an access point.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Written by drkolpan

Router Categories

Latest Reviews

 by Paul on Router Login Support
NETGEAR /AMPED/DELL PRINTER
Tech Name: AUSTIN

I have dealt with (other) IT Tech support occasionally for 30 years, this has been the best experience with IT Support. They (he) resolved every issue, including malicious spyware hacks. I am sold on these guys 100%. I am 100% Texas, and had no difficulty communicating with Austin. Recommend him highly! Won't ever go back to best buy support (geek squad, or any other support folks)

 by Harmanjeet Gogna on Router Login Support
Netgear Company
Tech Name: Services

Netgear is a top-rated modem router manufacturing Company that deals in different variants of modem and routers such as AC3200-Nighthawk X4s, AC3200-NighthawkX4

 by Ed Rehrig on Router Login Support
Wicommfi Extender, Tplink Extender
Tech Name: Austin

I am quite impressed with WICOMMFI's tech support, and especially with their tech Austin. He never fails to fix my many issues, and he responds to my calls quickly.

These people know what their doing and they it extremely well. I wish I could give them 10 Stars.

Page 1 of 168:
«
 
 
1
2
3
 
»