How many modes are there are in the Tplink CPE210 device?

0
Aaron Sybesma
Feb 05, 2020 04:25 AM 5 Answers General
Member Since Feb 2020
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

How many modes are there are in the Tplink CPE210 device?

Reply on This
Replying as Submit
6 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
5 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Parker hill....
Mar 06, 2020
Flag(0)

There are 6 modes in Tp-link CPE210 :-

  1. Access Point
  2. Repeater
  3. Bridge mode
  4. AP client router
  5. AP router mode
  6. Client
Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
MiKe
Feb 05, 2020
Flag(0)

6 Modes are in Tp link CPE210

  • Access Point
  • Repeater
  • Bridge
  • Client
  • AP router mode
  • AP client router
Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Eric Williams
Feb 05, 2020
Flag(0)

There are six modes in the Tplink CPE210 device. It can be configured in six ways:-

  • Access Point
  • Repeater
  • Bridge
  • Client
  • AP router mode
  • AP client router
Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
moses1303
Feb 05, 2020
Flag(0)

It has 5 modes 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n, 802.11b/g and 802.11b/g/n

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Ron Tech
Feb 05, 2020
Flag(0)

It has 5 modes 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n, 802.11b/g and 802.11b/g/n

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Written by Aaron Sybesma

Router Categories

Latest Reviews

by Alyse Doucette on Router Login Support
ASUS Router/Computer
Tech Name: Austin

Very helpful and professional. Went above and beyond, worked on all our computers and even helped fix an ongoing issue I had been dealing with for months. Very much appreciated.

by Scott B on Router Login Support
trouble shooting set up of webcam
Tech Name: Austin

Great personality - cares about the clients needs - solves tech problems - clear instructions and explanations - I am grateful to work with Austin and all the other techs - I have been using this service for over 4 years now, and they have always been there for me during tech problems. I recommend them highly.



Thank you,



Scott B

NETGEAR /AMPED/DELL PRINTER
Tech Name: AUSTIN

I have dealt with (other) IT Tech support occasionally for 30 years, this has been the best experience with IT Support. They (he) resolved every issue, including malicious spyware hacks. I am sold on these guys 100%. I am 100% Texas, and had no difficulty communicating with Austin. Recommend him highly! Won't ever go back to best buy support (geek squad, or any other support folks)

Page 1 of 169:
«
 
 
1
2
3
 
»