I am trying to access the admin page for my tp link router using 192.168.0.1. It returns an address not found error

Eugene D Noble
Feb 05, 2020 04:25 AM 5 Answers General
Member Since Feb 2020
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)
I am trying to access the admin page for my tp link router using 192.168.0.1. It returns an address not found error
Reply on This
Replying as Submit
5 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

5 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
moses1303
Feb 05, 2020
Flag(0)

in such a situation you can reboot the router and if that doesn’t help you out

reset the router and configure it again

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
MiKe
Feb 05, 2020
Flag(0)

IF u r not able to reach the login page of router than please reset the router than it wll be back to default setting than try reaching again it will help u for sure if it doesnt than do reach us back so that we can help u in a better way.

 

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Eric Williams
Feb 05, 2020
Flag(0)

Make sure your device is connected to the Tplink router’s network(Either through wifi or through an Ethernet cable)

or Try to restart the router and try again

and if its still not showing up the page, then reset the router and configure it again.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
MiKe
Feb 05, 2020
Flag(0)

IF u r not able to reach the login page of router than please reset the router than it wll be back to default setting than try reaching again it will help u for sure if it doesnt than do reach us back so that we can help u in a better way.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Ron Tech
Feb 05, 2020
Flag(0)

If you are not able to go to login page with the help of IP address then you need to reset your router and configured it again

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Written by Eugene D Noble

Router Categories

Latest Reviews

be careful
Tech Name: xxxx

after waiting a long time on hold a tech support guy came on and we did a few tests to see why my computer did not connect to the extender. I was told he needed to take remote control and see what the problem was. After a quick look he said my computer was corrupted and needed to be fixed. After talking to his supervisior he said he could fix it for a fee of $110. I asked why I couldn't take it to a repair shop and was assured that wouldnt help. Funny I was connected to a modem while I was talking to him. When I said I needed to think, he hung up. Go figure. A different tech helped me connect and everything is working now. Just be aware that there are people like this everywhere even though the second tech swore they never charge for service.

by Ed Rehrig on Router Login Support
Wicommfi Extender, Tplink Extender
Tech Name: Austin

I am quite impressed with WICOMMFI's tech support, and especially with their tech Austin. He never fails to fix my many issues, and he responds to my calls quickly.

These people know what their doing and they it extremely well. I wish I could give them 10 Stars.

by Mark Bryant on Router Login Support
Linksys/ Rock Space Extender Setup
Tech Name: Austin/Ron

OUTSTANDING service the techs Austin & Ron were superb! my home system was infected by 26,000 items slowing everything down!

100% Recommend

Page 1 of 168:
«
 
 
1
2
3
 
»