Girl in a jacket

How to connect my epson stylus nx420 printer with the arris modem router?

0
Douglas Porter
Mar 06, 2020 12:23 AM 3 Answers Printers
Member Since Dec 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

How to connect my epson stylus nx420 printer with the arris modem router?

4 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
3 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Ron Tech
Mar 17, 2020
Flag(0)

In this case you need to press the wps button on the router and then press the wps button on the printer.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
moses1303
Mar 07, 2020
Flag(0)

for the setup

press and hold the WPS button on the router for 5 seconds and then on the printer for 5 seconds.

 

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
MiKe
Mar 06, 2020
Flag(0)

PLEASE FOLLOW THESE STEPS:

  1. Press the WPS button on your router, then press the Wi-Fi button on your printer for 3 seconds.
  2. After 1 minute the printer’s WiFi connection light should go on.
Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Written by Douglas Porter

Router Categories

Latest Reviews

 by Paul on Router Login Support
NETGEAR /AMPED/DELL PRINTER
Tech Name: AUSTIN

I have dealt with (other) IT Tech support occasionally for 30 years, this has been the best experience with IT Support. They (he) resolved every issue, including malicious spyware hacks. I am sold on these guys 100%. I am 100% Texas, and had no difficulty communicating with Austin. Recommend him highly! Won't ever go back to best buy support (geek squad, or any other support folks)

 by Harmanjeet Gogna on Router Login Support
Netgear Company
Tech Name: Services

Netgear is a top-rated modem router manufacturing Company that deals in different variants of modem and routers such as AC3200-Nighthawk X4s, AC3200-NighthawkX4

 by Ed Rehrig on Router Login Support
Wicommfi Extender, Tplink Extender
Tech Name: Austin

I am quite impressed with WICOMMFI's tech support, and especially with their tech Austin. He never fails to fix my many issues, and he responds to my calls quickly.

These people know what their doing and they it extremely well. I wish I could give them 10 Stars.

Page 1 of 168:
«
 
 
1
2
3
 
»