Compatibility of a new range extender with an existing one

0
Pisspots
Jan 20, 2020 04:14 AM 2 Answers General
Member Since Nov 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

I have a TL-WPA4220Kit range extender .Do you have another compatible plug in extender available as we have thick stone walls ?

Reply on This
Replying as Submit
3 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Ron Tech
Jan 26, 2020
Flag(0)

You can try linksys re 9000 or netgear ex 7000

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
moses1303
Jan 21, 2020
Flag(0)

you can look for linksys re6300 or netgear ex7000

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Written by Pisspots

Router Categories

Latest Reviews

by Alyse Doucette on Router Login Support
ASUS Router/Computer
Tech Name: Austin

Very helpful and professional. Went above and beyond, worked on all our computers and even helped fix an ongoing issue I had been dealing with for months. Very much appreciated.

by Scott B on Router Login Support
trouble shooting set up of webcam
Tech Name: Austin

Great personality - cares about the clients needs - solves tech problems - clear instructions and explanations - I am grateful to work with Austin and all the other techs - I have been using this service for over 4 years now, and they have always been there for me during tech problems. I recommend them highly.



Thank you,



Scott B

NETGEAR /AMPED/DELL PRINTER
Tech Name: AUSTIN

I have dealt with (other) IT Tech support occasionally for 30 years, this has been the best experience with IT Support. They (he) resolved every issue, including malicious spyware hacks. I am sold on these guys 100%. I am 100% Texas, and had no difficulty communicating with Austin. Recommend him highly! Won't ever go back to best buy support (geek squad, or any other support folks)

Page 1 of 169:
«
 
 
1
2
3
 
»