How to check the Connected Devices from Linksys WRT3200 router ?

harry walters
Sep 02, 2019 07:30 PM 8 Answers General
Member Since Aug 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)
How to check the Connected Devices from Linksys WRT3200 router ?
Timothy.Brown
- Sep 10, 2019 02:46 AM

In order to check the connected Devices from Linksys WRT3200 router please follow the instructions:
> Make sure the computer is connected to the router via wireless or ethernet.
> pull up a browser and at the top of the address bar type in 192.168.1.1 or https://linksyssmartwifi.com
> you will get the login screen for your router to enter the password "admin" default.
> once you are logged in on the left side panel you will see some option at the top it will say connected devices click on it and you will see the connected devices to your router on it.

0

Reply on This
Replying as Submit
9 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

8 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
moses1303
Oct 29, 2019
Flag(0)

login to the router and over there you will be able to see the connected devices.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
davemoses
Oct 01, 2019
Flag(0)

to check the number of devices connected to the Linksys, you need to login to the device and once you are logged in you can see the connected devices over there.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Ron Tech
Sep 29, 2019
Flag(0)

In order to check the connected device with the linksys first you need to go to the login page once you are in you can check the connected device over there.

 

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Timothy.Brown
Sep 15, 2019
Flag(0)

In order to check the connected Devices from Linksys WRT3200 router please follow the instructions:
> Make sure the computer is connected to the router via wireless or ethernet.
> pull up a browser and at the top of the address bar type in 192.168.1.1 or https://linksyssmartwifi.com
> you will get the login screen for your router to enter the password “admin” default.
> once you are logged in on the left side panel you will see some option at the top it will say connected devices click on it and you will see the connected devices to your router on it.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Mark Stevens
Sep 11, 2019
Flag(0)

To check the Connected Devices from Linksys WRT3200 router,first we will have to be sure that computer is connected to the router.Now open 192.168.1.1 on the browser.Once you see the setup wizard , enter the credentials.After you are logged in , on the left you will see all the devices connected

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Parkerhill0786
Sep 10, 2019
Flag(0)

You just need to open the login page of your router and then you easily check the connected devices .

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
moses...007
Sep 10, 2019
Flag(0)

you can check the number of devices connected to the router by login in to the router.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Roman
Sep 03, 2019
Flag(0)

You just need to go to the login page of the Linksys router and over there you can check that.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Written by harry walters

Router Categories

Latest Reviews

be careful
Tech Name: xxxx

after waiting a long time on hold a tech support guy came on and we did a few tests to see why my computer did not connect to the extender. I was told he needed to take remote control and see what the problem was. After a quick look he said my computer was corrupted and needed to be fixed. After talking to his supervisior he said he could fix it for a fee of $110. I asked why I couldn't take it to a repair shop and was assured that wouldnt help. Funny I was connected to a modem while I was talking to him. When I said I needed to think, he hung up. Go figure. A different tech helped me connect and everything is working now. Just be aware that there are people like this everywhere even though the second tech swore they never charge for service.

by Ed Rehrig on Router Login Support
Wicommfi Extender, Tplink Extender
Tech Name: Austin

I am quite impressed with WICOMMFI's tech support, and especially with their tech Austin. He never fails to fix my many issues, and he responds to my calls quickly.

These people know what their doing and they it extremely well. I wish I could give them 10 Stars.

by Mark Bryant on Router Login Support
Linksys/ Rock Space Extender Setup
Tech Name: Austin/Ron

OUTSTANDING service the techs Austin & Ron were superb! my home system was infected by 26,000 items slowing everything down!

100% Recommend

Page 1 of 168:
«
 
 
1
2
3
 
»