How check the Internet Speed on my computer ?

harry walters
Sep 02, 2019 07:30 PM 11 Answers General
Member Since Aug 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)
How check the Internet Speed on my computer ?
Timothy.Brown
- Sep 10, 2019 04:27 AM

In order to Check the Internet Speed on your computer, you need to pull up a browser and you can go to the following link to check the internet connection.

http://www.fast.com
http://www.speedtest.net
or you can search google speed test on google search

0

Reply on This
Replying as Submit
11 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

11 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
MiKe
Nov 26, 2019
Flag(0)

 

follow these steps to run a speed test you need to open the browser and visit to this website (http://www.speedtest.net)or fast.com

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
moses1303
Oct 29, 2019
Flag(0)

to check the speed from your computer, open any browser and visit (http://www.speedtest.net)

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
davemoses
Oct 01, 2019
Flag(0)

to run a speed test you need to open the browser and visit to this website (http://www.speedtest.net)

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Mark Stevens
Sep 11, 2019
Flag(0)

To check the speed , either we can go to www.fast.com  or www.speedtest.net.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
harry welter
Sep 10, 2019
Flag(0)

In order to check the internet speed on your computer you need to open up a browser and type https://www.speedtest .net in the long address bar.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Parkerhill0786
Sep 10, 2019
Flag(0)

You can check the internet speed with the help of this website – https://www.speedtest.net

 

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
moses...007
Sep 10, 2019
Flag(0)

you can check the internet speed by the help of ( https://www.speedtest.net. ) this website

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Ron Tech
Sep 08, 2019
Flag(0)

You can check the internet speed on your computer by using https://speedtest.net

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Roman
Sep 03, 2019
Flag(0)

Yes, you can use the website which is https://www.speedtest.net.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
joey miller
Sep 03, 2019
Flag(0)

You can use the website https://www.speedtest.net for the Internet Speed Test.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Written by harry walters

Router Categories

Latest Reviews

be careful
Tech Name: xxxx

after waiting a long time on hold a tech support guy came on and we did a few tests to see why my computer did not connect to the extender. I was told he needed to take remote control and see what the problem was. After a quick look he said my computer was corrupted and needed to be fixed. After talking to his supervisior he said he could fix it for a fee of $110. I asked why I couldn't take it to a repair shop and was assured that wouldnt help. Funny I was connected to a modem while I was talking to him. When I said I needed to think, he hung up. Go figure. A different tech helped me connect and everything is working now. Just be aware that there are people like this everywhere even though the second tech swore they never charge for service.

by Ed Rehrig on Router Login Support
Wicommfi Extender, Tplink Extender
Tech Name: Austin

I am quite impressed with WICOMMFI's tech support, and especially with their tech Austin. He never fails to fix my many issues, and he responds to my calls quickly.

These people know what their doing and they it extremely well. I wish I could give them 10 Stars.

by Mark Bryant on Router Login Support
Linksys/ Rock Space Extender Setup
Tech Name: Austin/Ron

OUTSTANDING service the techs Austin & Ron were superb! my home system was infected by 26,000 items slowing everything down!

100% Recommend

Page 1 of 168:
«
 
 
1
2
3
 
»