What is the Default Password of the Comfast Extender?

0
Macy Rozier
Sep 02, 2019 07:29 PM 8 Answers General
Member Since Aug 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

What is the Default Password of the Comfast Extender?

9 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
8 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
moses1303
Oct 25, 2019
Flag(0)

It's "admin"

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
davemoses
Sep 29, 2019
Flag(0)

The default password is "admin"

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
moses..007
Sep 12, 2019
Flag(0)

the default password for the comfast extender is admin

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Mark Stevens
Sep 12, 2019
Flag(0)

The Default Password of the Comfast Extender is admin.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Eric Williams
Sep 12, 2019
Flag(0)

default password for the comfast extender is "admin"(without quotes)

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
moses...007
Sep 10, 2019
Flag(0)

the default password is admin

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
joey miller
Sep 03, 2019
Flag(0)

The default password of the Comfast extender is "admin".

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Ron Tech
Sep 02, 2019
Flag(0)

The Default Password of the Comfast Extender : admin

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Leave a reply

1 comment
Written by Macy Rozier
Router Categories