Can we use the ASUS RT AC-1200 Router as an Repeater?

Juan L Yniquez
Jul 24, 2019 09:50 PM 7 Answers General
Member Since Jul 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)
Can we use the ASUS RT AC-1200 Router as an Repeater?
Reply on This
Replying as Submit
8 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

7 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Austin Harris
Aug 06, 2019
Flag(0)

No, you are not able to use ASUS RT-AC1200 router as a repeater as it only supports the router and Access Point mode.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Mark Stevens
Aug 02, 2019
Flag(0)

We can not use Asus RT AC-1200 as a repeater.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Ron Tech
Aug 02, 2019
Flag(0)

No , you cannot

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Moses
Jul 25, 2019
Flag(0)

No, we cannot use it as a repeater.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Roman Baker
Jul 25, 2019
Flag(0)

No it’s not possible.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Eric Williams
Jul 24, 2019
Flag(0)

No, we cannot

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
joey miller
Jul 24, 2019
Flag(0)

No. You can not use the ASUS RT AC-1200 Router as an Repeater.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Written by Juan L Yniquez

Router Categories

Latest Reviews

by Cynthia on Router Login Support
linksys setup and camera setup
Tech Name: Eric

I had the best experience I have every had. My computer got hacked, the technical support team did a fantastic job at removing network issues, optimized my system and installed the webroot security protection for my entire system and all devices. The personal support I received was second to none and worth every dollar I spent. Thanks again!!!

by FRED PEARSON on Router Login Support
Computer Setup/ Router Setup/ Printer Setup
Tech Name: Austin

This service is the easiest and most friendly anyone could hope for. I have had a few instances to use the service due to moving and equipment purchases.

There is nothing that cannot be taken care of by Austin, my technician.

I highly recommend using this service no matter what your personal skill level.

by William Sharp on Router Login Support
Asus Router Setup/ Computer Cleanup
Tech Name: Austin

very professional tech ..Thank you!!

Page 1 of 167:
«
 
 
1
2
3
 
»