What is the default password and default ip address for the centurylink router?

Barry McDonald
Jul 06, 2019 07:07 PM 11 Answers General
Member Since Jul 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)
What is the default password and default ip address for the centurylink router?
Reply on This
Replying as Submit
10 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

11 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Ron Tech
Jul 19, 2019
Flag(0)

There is no password of Century link router, You can find it on the back side of the router it self.

The default Ip address is :192.168.0.1

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
pankushttp1@gmail.com
Jul 12, 2019
Flag(0)
Private
Answer is private, only admins or its author or questioner can read.
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
moses samson
Jul 12, 2019
Flag(0)

the default ip address of the centurylink router is 192.168.0.1

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Eric Williams
Jul 10, 2019
Flag(0)

There is no default password for the Centurylink router because every Centurylink router has its own login password and we can find this password at the backside of the router itself.

The Default Ip Address for the Centurylink Router is- 192.168.0.1

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Roman
Jul 10, 2019
Flag(0)

Password:- Admin

IP:- 192.168.0.1

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Garry
Jul 07, 2019
Flag(0)

The default ip address for century link router is 192.168.0.1

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Garry
Jul 07, 2019
Flag(0)

The default ip address for century link router is 192.168.0.1

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Austin Harris
Jul 06, 2019
Flag(0)

The default IP address for the Centurylink modem is http://192.168.0.1

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Ron Tech
Jul 06, 2019
Flag(0)

Default Password is : Admin

Default Ip address is : 192.168.0.1

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Mark Stevens
Jul 06, 2019
Flag(0)

192.168.0.1

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Written by Barry McDonald

Router Categories

Latest Reviews

by Cynthia on Router Login Support
linksys setup and camera setup
Tech Name: Eric

I had the best experience I have every had. My computer got hacked, the technical support team did a fantastic job at removing network issues, optimized my system and installed the webroot security protection for my entire system and all devices. The personal support I received was second to none and worth every dollar I spent. Thanks again!!!

by FRED PEARSON on Router Login Support
Computer Setup/ Router Setup/ Printer Setup
Tech Name: Austin

This service is the easiest and most friendly anyone could hope for. I have had a few instances to use the service due to moving and equipment purchases.

There is nothing that cannot be taken care of by Austin, my technician.

I highly recommend using this service no matter what your personal skill level.

by William Sharp on Router Login Support
Asus Router Setup/ Computer Cleanup
Tech Name: Austin

very professional tech ..Thank you!!

Page 1 of 167:
«
 
 
1
2
3
 
»