how to change archer c9 login username and password ?

Eugene D Noble
Feb 05, 2020 04:25 AM 6 Answers General
Member Since Feb 2020
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)
how to change archer c9 login username and password ?
Reply on This
Replying as Submit
6 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

6 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Parker hill....
Feb 06, 2020
Flag(0)

In this case you need to open login page and go under the administration  and change name or password

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Ron Tech
Feb 05, 2020
Flag(0)

In this case you need to login your router over there under administration you can change the user name and password

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
moses1303
Feb 05, 2020
Flag(0)

connect your computer 0r laptop to the router network

open the browser and in the long URL bar at the top type the IP address and it will take you to the login page

once you are logged in under administration you will have the option to change the username and password

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
MiKe
Feb 05, 2020
Flag(0)

PLEASE FOLLOW THESE STEPS

  • Connect your computer with the TPlink router’s network
  • Open your web browser and type this address:- 192.168.0.1
  • It will take you to the  login page
  • Enter the current login details and once you are logged in, then go to the Advanced tab
  • then click on the Administration
  • and from there you can change the login password.

Do remember that With the help of these steps ur not able to change the username only the logging password can be changed..

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
moses1303
Feb 05, 2020
Flag(0)

the username cannot be changed but the password can be so for that

you have to log in to the router and under administration, you can change the password

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Eric Williams
Feb 05, 2020
Flag(0)

We cannot change the login username but we can change the login password and for that we need to follow some steps:-

  • Connect your computer with the TPlink router’s network
  • Open your web browser and type this address:- 192.168.0.1
  • It will take you to the  login page
  • Enter the current login details and once you are logged in, then go to the Advanced tab
  • then click on the Administration
  • and from there you can change the login password.
Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Written by Eugene D Noble

Router Categories

Latest Reviews

be careful
Tech Name: xxxx

after waiting a long time on hold a tech support guy came on and we did a few tests to see why my computer did not connect to the extender. I was told he needed to take remote control and see what the problem was. After a quick look he said my computer was corrupted and needed to be fixed. After talking to his supervisior he said he could fix it for a fee of $110. I asked why I couldn't take it to a repair shop and was assured that wouldnt help. Funny I was connected to a modem while I was talking to him. When I said I needed to think, he hung up. Go figure. A different tech helped me connect and everything is working now. Just be aware that there are people like this everywhere even though the second tech swore they never charge for service.

by Ed Rehrig on Router Login Support
Wicommfi Extender, Tplink Extender
Tech Name: Austin

I am quite impressed with WICOMMFI's tech support, and especially with their tech Austin. He never fails to fix my many issues, and he responds to my calls quickly.

These people know what their doing and they it extremely well. I wish I could give them 10 Stars.

by Mark Bryant on Router Login Support
Linksys/ Rock Space Extender Setup
Tech Name: Austin/Ron

OUTSTANDING service the techs Austin & Ron were superb! my home system was infected by 26,000 items slowing everything down!

100% Recommend

Page 1 of 168:
«
 
 
1
2
3
 
»