Girl in a jacket

whenever i try to login into my tplink c5400 router on the google chrome browser,it says unsupported browser,use different browser.Is there any solution for that?

0
ronald thompson
Mar 05, 2020 05:00 AM 3 Answers General
Member Since Dec 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

whenever i try to login into my tplink c5400 router on the google chrome browser,it says unsupported browser,use different browser.Is there any solution for that?

4 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
3 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
MiKe
Mar 06, 2020
Flag(0)

Try changing the browser sometime google chrome gives that type of errors

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Mark Stevens
Mar 06, 2020
Flag(0)

If you are trying to login into tplink c5400 router on the google chrome browser and if it says unsupported browser,use different browser, then you must change the browser as it says on the screen.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Ron Tech
Mar 06, 2020
Flag(0)

In this case you need to reinstall any other browser ans try on that browser because some time google chrome is not supported

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Written by ronald thompson

Router Categories

Latest Reviews

 by Paul on Router Login Support
NETGEAR /AMPED/DELL PRINTER
Tech Name: AUSTIN

I have dealt with (other) IT Tech support occasionally for 30 years, this has been the best experience with IT Support. They (he) resolved every issue, including malicious spyware hacks. I am sold on these guys 100%. I am 100% Texas, and had no difficulty communicating with Austin. Recommend him highly! Won't ever go back to best buy support (geek squad, or any other support folks)

 by Harmanjeet Gogna on Router Login Support
Netgear Company
Tech Name: Services

Netgear is a top-rated modem router manufacturing Company that deals in different variants of modem and routers such as AC3200-Nighthawk X4s, AC3200-NighthawkX4

 by Ed Rehrig on Router Login Support
Wicommfi Extender, Tplink Extender
Tech Name: Austin

I am quite impressed with WICOMMFI's tech support, and especially with their tech Austin. He never fails to fix my many issues, and he responds to my calls quickly.

These people know what their doing and they it extremely well. I wish I could give them 10 Stars.

Page 1 of 168:
«
 
 
1
2
3
 
»