My Linksys extender is configured with my green packet router but when i connect my phone to the extender’s network, it says no internet access.What should i do?

thomas moody
Jan 20, 2020 04:14 AM 3 Answers General
Member Since Nov 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)
My Linksys extender is configured with my green packet router but when i connect my phone to the extender's network, it says no internet access.What should i do?
Reply on This
Replying as Submit
4 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

3 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Ron Tech
Feb 04, 2020
Flag(0)

In such case you need to reset your extender and configured it again with the router network

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
MiKe
Jan 24, 2020
Flag(0)

You  have to reset the extender and try configuring again it will surely help u.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
moses1303
Jan 20, 2020
Flag(0)

in that case, reboot the extender and if that does not help out then reset the extender and configure it again.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Written by thomas moody

Router Categories

Latest Reviews

be careful
Tech Name: xxxx

after waiting a long time on hold a tech support guy came on and we did a few tests to see why my computer did not connect to the extender. I was told he needed to take remote control and see what the problem was. After a quick look he said my computer was corrupted and needed to be fixed. After talking to his supervisior he said he could fix it for a fee of $110. I asked why I couldn't take it to a repair shop and was assured that wouldnt help. Funny I was connected to a modem while I was talking to him. When I said I needed to think, he hung up. Go figure. A different tech helped me connect and everything is working now. Just be aware that there are people like this everywhere even though the second tech swore they never charge for service.

by Ed Rehrig on Router Login Support
Wicommfi Extender, Tplink Extender
Tech Name: Austin

I am quite impressed with WICOMMFI's tech support, and especially with their tech Austin. He never fails to fix my many issues, and he responds to my calls quickly.

These people know what their doing and they it extremely well. I wish I could give them 10 Stars.

by Mark Bryant on Router Login Support
Linksys/ Rock Space Extender Setup
Tech Name: Austin/Ron

OUTSTANDING service the techs Austin & Ron were superb! my home system was infected by 26,000 items slowing everything down!

100% Recommend

Page 1 of 168:
«
 
 
1
2
3
 
»