Which is the best modem router for Cox Internet connection?

Mary Parsons
Jul 24, 2019 09:52 PM 9 Answers General
Member Since Jul 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)
Which is the best modem router for Cox Internet connection?
Reply on This
Replying as Submit
10 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

9 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Sr.Parkerhill0786
Oct 09, 2019
Flag(0)
  1. Netgear C3000 Cable modem router
  2. Netgear C7000
  3. Arris Surfboard SB619
  4. Arris Surfboard SB820
  5. Motorola MG7540
  6. Motorola AC1900
Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Austin Harris
Aug 04, 2019
Flag(0)

My recommendation is:  TP-Link Archer CR1900 24×8 DOCSIS 3.0 AC1900 Wireless Wi-Fi Cable Modem Router

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Ron Tech
Aug 02, 2019
Flag(0)

Netgear C3000 Cable modem router

Netgear C7000

Arris Surfboard SB6190

Arris Surfboard SB8200

Motorola MG7540

Motorola AC1900

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Mark Stevens
Aug 01, 2019
Flag(0)

The best modem router for Cox Internet connection is :

  • Netgear C7000
  • Motorola MG7540
  • Netgear CM600
  • Arris Surfboard SB8200
  • Netgear C 1000
Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
martin1ttbtech@gmail.com
Jul 25, 2019
Flag(0)
  • Netgear C3000 Cable modem router
  • Netgear C7000
  • Arris Surfboard SB6190
  • Arris Surfboard SB8200
  • Motorola MG7540
  • Motorola AC1900
Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Moses
Jul 25, 2019
Flag(0)
  1. MOTOROLA MG7540 16×4 Modem Router.
  2. ARRIS SURFboard SB6190 32×8. …
  3. NETGEAR CM400 8×4 Docsis 3.0. …
  4. TP-Link TC-7610 DOCSIS 3.0 (8×4) …
  5. Motorola MB7420 DOCSIS 3.0.
Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Roman
Jul 24, 2019
Flag(0)

1. ARRIS SBG7580AC-MCAFEE
2. Motorola MG7550
3. TP-Link Archer CR1900
4. Linksys CM3024-RM
5. NETGEAR CM600
6. ARRIS SURFboard SB8200

You can choose according to your budget

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Eric Williams
Jul 24, 2019
Flag(0)
  • Netgear C3000 Cable modem router
  • Netgear C7000
  • Arris Surfboard SB6190
  • Arris Surfboard SB8200
  • Motorola MG7540
  • Motorola AC1900

You can get anyone, according to your budget.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
joey miller
Jul 24, 2019
Flag(0)

You can go For Netgear AC1750 Modem Router.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Written by Mary Parsons

Router Categories

Latest Reviews

by Cynthia on Router Login Support
linksys setup and camera setup
Tech Name: Eric

I had the best experience I have every had. My computer got hacked, the technical support team did a fantastic job at removing network issues, optimized my system and installed the webroot security protection for my entire system and all devices. The personal support I received was second to none and worth every dollar I spent. Thanks again!!!

by FRED PEARSON on Router Login Support
Computer Setup/ Router Setup/ Printer Setup
Tech Name: Austin

This service is the easiest and most friendly anyone could hope for. I have had a few instances to use the service due to moving and equipment purchases.

There is nothing that cannot be taken care of by Austin, my technician.

I highly recommend using this service no matter what your personal skill level.

by William Sharp on Router Login Support
Asus Router Setup/ Computer Cleanup
Tech Name: Austin

very professional tech ..Thank you!!

Page 1 of 167:
«
 
 
1
2
3
 
»